Property data
Sale history
£194,950 on Nov 2022 (est. today's value: £211,067)
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,377 per sqm (£221 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,960 per square metre (£198 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Armthorpe DN3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £175,000 and £243,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Armthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 44 Hartshorn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2024) of 44 Hartshorn Road.

Photos for 44 Hartshorn Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.