78, Field View, NN13 6BL
78 Field View is a 103 m² terraced home in Brackley. It sold for £345,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Dec 2022
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,349 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,260 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £345,000 £3,350 £335,745 £3,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,745. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 04 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.