Property data
Sale history
£450,000 on Aug 2022
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,688 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £450,000 £3,689 £434,284 £3,560

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hamstreet are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,410 per square metre (£346 and £409 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £455,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
18 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.