33, Josephine Grove, NG12 4LL
33 Josephine Grove is a 127 m² detached home in Edwalton. It sold for £484,995 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£484,995 on Jul 2022
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,818 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,651 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £484,995 £3,819 £463,637 £3,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edwalton are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,190 per square metre (£310 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.