Property data
Sale history
£614,995 on Jul 2022
Internal area
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,660 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,499 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £614,995 £3,661 £587,913 £3,499

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £587,913. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edwalton are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,190 per square metre (£310 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £561,000 and £704,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
12 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.