146, Springhead Parkway, DA11 8BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Jul 2022 3.2% -0.2% £239,232 £220,000 Jun 2018 3.9% 2.2% £234,256 £175,000 Jul 2012 na na £289,492 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,629 per sqm (£430 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Northfleet are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,870 per square metre (£350 and £452 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northfleet DA11-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £204,000 and £263,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Northfleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Springhead Parkway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 146 Springhead Parkway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.