Property data
Sale history
£356,995 on Aug 2022 (est. today's value: £347,738)
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,051 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Scalby are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,320 per square metre (£231 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scalby YO13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £291,000 and £388,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Scalby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
17 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.