14, West View, BB7 1DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £45,000 Dec 1999 1.8% -0.3% £181,601 £41,800 Nov 1995 na na £209,102 £43,500 Sep 1995 na na £221,395 - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £489 per sqm (£45 per sqft) in Dec 1999. For context, homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,110 per square metre (£185 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clitheroe BB7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £184,000 and £286,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Clitheroe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 West View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 14 West View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.