Property data
Sale history
£227,995 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £244,148)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,166 per sqm (£294 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £117,000 and £199,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
16 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.