4, Taylor Drive, NE66 1FF
4 Taylor Drive is a 113 m² detached home in Alnwick. It sold for £359,995 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£359,995 on Dec 2022
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,185 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £359,995 £3,186 £352,426 £3,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alnwick are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,890 per square metre (£172 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 31 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.