Property data
Sale history
£218,050 on Nov 2022
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,048 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £218,050 £2,203 £202,717 £2,048

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £960 and £1,950 per square metre (£89 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
25 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.