90, Queen Alexandra Road, SP2 9JZ
90 Queen Alexandra Road is a 81 m² detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £220,000 2.7% 0.1% Aug 2002 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,716 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,887 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £220,000 £2,716 £233,845 £2,887 Aug 2002 £125,000 £1,543 £262,485 £3,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2004 S/2004/1063
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 90 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 13 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.