6, Corfe Close, RH13 9XL
6 Corfe Close is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Southwater. It sold for £450,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £450,000 4.6% 1.8% Oct 2006 £209,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Corfe Close.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,455 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,565 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £450,000 £4,455 £461,102 £4,565 Oct 2006 £209,000 £2,069 £380,228 £3,765 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southwater are now selling for between £4,370 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £441,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Corfe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Corfe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.