29, Stott Wharf, WN7 2ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Dec 2022 0.0% -2.6% £119,464 £109,995 Jul 2005 na na £106,634 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,964 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Leigh are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,890 per square metre (£155 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leigh WN7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £94,000 and £162,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Leigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Stott Wharf. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2022) of 29 Stott Wharf.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: