14, Charlock Close, L30 7RX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£59,995 on Nov 1999 (est. today's value: £210,875)
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,111 per sqm (£103 per sqft) in Nov 1999. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,760 per square metre (£205 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £119,000 and £149,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Charlock Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Charlock Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.