10, Malthouse Meadow, B91 3DB
10 Malthouse Meadow is a 69 m² flat in Solihull. It sold for £340,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £340,000 1.4% -1.3% Mar 2004 £259,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Malthouse Meadow.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,927 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,644 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £340,000 £4,928 £320,410 £4,644 Mar 2004 £259,995 £3,768 £279,141 £4,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,420 and £5,140 per square metre (£317 and £477 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Malthouse Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 10 Malthouse Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: