Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2023 £152,000 6.7% 2.8%
Oct 2017 £103,500 2.0% -0.3%
Sep 2004 £80,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Oldroyd Crescent.

Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,491 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,669 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £152,000 £2,492 £162,790 £2,669
Oct 2017 £103,500 £1,697 £160,221 £2,627
Sep 2004 £80,000 £1,311 £176,424 £2,892

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,460 per square metre (£167 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Oldroyd Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Oldroyd Crescent.

Photos for 26 Oldroyd Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.