Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2024 £356,000 7.0% 4.2%
Feb 2013 £170,000 na na
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,390 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,549 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2024 £356,000 £3,390 £372,692 £3,549
Feb 2013 £170,000 £1,619 £303,276 £2,888

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Miskin are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,550 per square metre (£237 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Forest Hills Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2012. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2012) for 14 Forest Hills Drive.

Photos for 14 Forest Hills Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments: