21, Queens Road, BS4 2LU
21 Queens Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £310,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Queens Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,875 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,974 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £310,000 £3,875 £317,912 £3,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Queens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Queens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 23/04321/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 Queens Road Knowle Bristo
- Description:
- Erection of front porch and render to front elevation.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.