98, Ash Court, LS14 6GH
98 Ash Court is a 47 m² flat in Seacroft. It sold for £115,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £115,000 4.4% 0.8% Jun 2017 £87,000 -1.3% -3.3% Nov 2010 £94,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Ash Court.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,446 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,510 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £115,000 £2,447 £117,973 £2,510 Jun 2017 £87,000 £1,851 £100,343 £2,135 Nov 2010 £94,995 £2,021 £98,497 £2,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,973. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seacroft are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,850 per square metre (£204 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Ash Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Ash Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: