66, Rosehill, RH14 9QQ
66 Rosehill is a 69 m² terraced home in Billingshurst. It sold for £272,500 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £272,500 5.7% 3.3% Mar 1996 £58,150 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Rosehill.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,949 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,091 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £272,500 £3,949 £282,261 £4,091 Mar 1996 £58,150 £843 £366,250 £5,308 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Rosehill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Rosehill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.