Property data
Sale history
£510,000 on Aug 2022 (est. today's value: £488,112)
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,015 per sqm (£373 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Lacey Green are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,710 per square metre (£304 and £437 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lacey Green SK9-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £417,000 and £598,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Lacey Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Primrose Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Primrose Way.

Photos for 23 Primrose Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.