11, Kirkfields, BD17 6HY
11 Kirkfields is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Baildon. It sold for £323,400 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £323,400 20.3% 13.3% Aug 2022 £264,000 5.1% 2.6% Feb 2002 £95,500 8.8% 7.3% Aug 1998 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Kirkfields.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,146 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,138 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £323,400 £4,146 £322,773 £4,138 Aug 2022 £264,000 £3,385 £258,589 £3,315 Feb 2002 £95,500 £1,224 £298,608 £3,828 Aug 1998 £71,000 £910 £310,749 £3,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baildon are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,540 per square metre (£230 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Kirkfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Kirkfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.