5, Dakota Drive, ME4 6FG
5 Dakota Drive is a 68 m² flat in Chatham. It sold for £272,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £272,000 0.8% -2.9% Oct 2017 £260,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,971 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £272,000 £4,000 £270,054 £3,971 Oct 2017 £260,000 £3,824 £240,260 £3,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,054. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,780 per square metre (£266 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Dakota Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Dakota Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.