11, Dennithorne Close, CF48 3HE
11 Dennithorne Close is a 81 m² detached home in Dowlais. It sold for £255,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £255,000 5.3% 2.5% Oct 2012 £145,000 5.2% 3.0% Jan 1999 £71,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Dennithorne Close.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,148 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £255,000 £3,148 £265,060 £3,272 Oct 2012 £145,000 £1,790 £240,216 £2,966 Jan 1999 £71,950 £888 £260,525 £3,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dowlais are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,740 per square metre (£104 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Dennithorne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Dennithorne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: