65, Ash Tree Road, B97 6JR
65 Ash Tree Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Redditch. It sold for £45,500 in Nov 1999.
- Sale history
-
£45,500 on Nov 1999
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £606 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Nov 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,323 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1999 £45,500 £607 £174,238 £2,323 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,600 per square metre (£244 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HW54529
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 65 Ash Tree Road, Redditch
- Owner
-
GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED
(Company reference number: 27052R)
Proprietor address: 2nd Floor, 10 Brindleyplace, Birmingham B1 2JB
Price paid on title: £45,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 May 2018
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as GreenSquareAccord Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 15 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966