110, Middlemarch Road, CV6 3GH
110 Middlemarch Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Radford. It sold for £178,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £178,000 5.3% 2.7% Jan 2002 £57,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Middlemarch Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,696 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £178,000 £2,697 £182,338 £2,763 Jan 2002 £57,750 £875 £201,376 £3,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radford are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,890 per square metre (£204 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Middlemarch Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Middlemarch Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.