17, Ludlow Grove, FY2 0PZ
17 Ludlow Grove is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £120,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Dec 2022
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,851 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £120,000 £1,791 £124,039 £1,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,140 per square metre (£136 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Ludlow Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Ludlow Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: