Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£67,500 Jul 2023 -1.0% -3.7% £73,278
£79,000 Mar 2008 8.6% 6.1% £116,319
£57,500 Apr 2004 60.5% 58.0% £106,836
£32,000 Feb 2003 4.9% 3.0% £96,220
£22,000 Mar 1995 na na £104,632
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£888 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Bentley are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,860 per square metre (£101 and £172 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bentley DN5-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £83,000 and £141,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Bentley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Alpha Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/11/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Alpha Street.

Photos for 5 Alpha Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.