12, First Cross Road, TW2 5QA
12 First Cross Road is a 36 m² semi-detached home in Fulwell. It sold for £350,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, First Cross Road.
- Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,722 per square metre (£903 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,219 per square metre (£949 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £350,000 £9,722 £367,893 £10,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 First Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/01/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 First Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 24/0743/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 12 First Cross Road Twickenham
- Description:
- Part one part two storey rear extension. Associated works including replacement roof, windows and doors. Re-instatement of chimney stack. Construction of garden room in rear garden.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: