Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£297,000 Oct 2023 7.2% 2.0% £291,276
£230,000 Jan 2020 -0.1% -2.0% £272,184
£231,000 Jun 2016 1.7% -0.5% £303,718
£191,500 Aug 2005 na na £279,520
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,560 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Calne are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,520 per square metre (£238 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Calne SN11-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £298,000 and £408,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Calne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 St Dunstan Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 11 St Dunstan Court.

Photos for 11 St Dunstan Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments: