91, Bolts Croft, SN15 3GQ
91 Bolts Croft is a 159 m² detached home in Chippenham. It sold for £485,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £485,000 4.4% 0.9% May 2016 £352,000 2.1% -0.1% Nov 2006 £290,000 na na - Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,050 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,127 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £485,000 £3,050 £497,238 £3,127 May 2016 £352,000 £2,214 £492,600 £3,098 Nov 2006 £290,000 £1,824 £462,953 £2,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chippenham are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,170 per square metre (£282 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £483,000 and £663,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Bolts Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Bolts Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: