15, Hall Lane, HD8 0QW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Nov 2023 3.9% 1.2% £204,857 £92,500 Apr 2005 na na £153,404 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,923 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Kirkburton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,240 per square metre (£211 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirkburton HD8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £148,000 and £211,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirkburton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Hall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Hall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.