61, Cromwell Rise, LS25 7QQ
61 Cromwell Rise is a 66 m² terraced home in Kippax. It sold for £187,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £187,000 3.6% -2.3% Sep 2022 £180,000 6.8% 1.8% Mar 2020 £153,000 0.7% -1.4% Sep 2006 £139,950 12.5% 10.6% Apr 1998 £51,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Cromwell Rise.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,039 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £187,000 £2,833 £200,549 £3,039 Sep 2022 £180,000 £2,727 £190,017 £2,879 Mar 2020 £153,000 £2,318 £204,262 £3,095 Sep 2006 £139,950 £2,120 £229,998 £3,485 Apr 1998 £51,950 £787 £236,989 £3,591 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kippax are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,340 per square metre (£209 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Cromwell Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Cromwell Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.