Property data
Sale history
£319,000 on Oct 2023 (est. today's value: £332,143)
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,430 per sqm (£412 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,260 per square metre (£290 and £395 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS17-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 31, Birkdale Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Birkdale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Birkdale Drive.

Photos for 31 Birkdale Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.