3 North View, High Street, DN6 9EL
3 North View High Street is a 100 m² terraced home in Norton. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £175,000 3.3% -0.0% Sep 2015 £135,000 16.7% 15.6% Apr 2013 £93,000 -4.9% -7.4% May 2006 £132,000 24.4% 22.3% Mar 2000 £34,650 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 North View, High Street.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,903 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £175,000 £1,750 £190,332 £1,903 Sep 2015 £135,000 £1,350 £221,373 £2,214 Apr 2013 £93,000 £930 £165,425 £1,654 May 2006 £132,000 £1,320 £223,416 £2,234 Mar 2000 £34,650 £346 £139,353 £1,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,920 per square metre (£173 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 North View High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 North View High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: