Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£390,000 Dec 2023 7.9% 5.2% £383,452
£75,000 Apr 2002 -1.8% -3.3% £183,365
£82,500 Dec 1996 na na £375,986
Floor plan
Floorplan 97
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,756 per sqm (£442 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Newmarket are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,980 per square metre (£279 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newmarket CB8-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £247,000 and £326,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Newmarket). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 97 Barry Lynham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/07/2023.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 97 Barry Lynham Drive.

Photos for 97 Barry Lynham Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.