35, Mill Street, KT1 2RG
35 Mill Street is a 82 m² terraced home in Kingston. It sold for £690,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £690,000 5.6% -1.4% Jun 2021 £610,000 4.0% 2.0% Sep 2001 £280,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Mill Street.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,414 per square metre (£782 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,539 per square metre (£793 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £690,000 £8,415 £700,202 £8,539 Jun 2021 £610,000 £7,439 £693,671 £8,459 Sep 2001 £280,000 £3,415 £973,049 £11,866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £700,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,230 and £8,090 per square metre (£578 and £751 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £663,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: