Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£140,000 Dec 2023 9.7% 5.2% £149,579
£90,000 Feb 2019 -0.7% -2.4% £128,247
£95,000 Apr 2011 3.3% 0.6% £192,316
£75,950 Jun 2004 na na £160,323
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,414 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in South Normanton are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,720 per square metre (£157 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Normanton DE55-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £168,000 and £269,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in South Normanton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 101 The Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/12/2012. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 101 The Common.

Photos for 101 The Common
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: