Property data
Sale history
£307,000 on Sep 2023 (est. today's value: £302,536)
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,698 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Newhaven are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,870 per square metre (£276 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newhaven BN9-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £247,000 and £321,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Newhaven). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Valley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Valley Close.

Photos for 14 Valley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.