Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£256,000 Oct 2023 3.8% 0.9% £251,171
£180,000 Apr 2014 0.4% -2.2% £270,869
£175,000 May 2007 5.9% 3.9% £276,948
£133,000 Aug 2002 18.4% 16.8% £299,933
£78,000 Jun 1999 na na £264,267
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,413 per sqm (£410 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Newmarket are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,860 per square metre (£274 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newmarket CB8-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £172,000 and £224,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Newmarket). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Heasman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Heasman Close.

Photos for 32 Heasman Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: