46, Alner Road, DT11 7FJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £330,000 Oct 2023 3.5% 0.3% £348,820 £249,000 Aug 2015 3.2% 1.0% £352,850 £205,000 May 2009 na na £303,559 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,113 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Blandford Forum are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,100 per square metre (£269 and £380 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blandford Forum DT11-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £307,000 and £435,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Blandford Forum). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Alner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Alner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: