Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£455,000 Dec 2023 4.7% 1.3% £430,009
£317,500 Mar 2016 na na £440,330
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,991 per sqm (£371 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darley Dale DE4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £308,000 and £454,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Darley Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Nether Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Nether Way.

Photos for 3 Nether Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.