Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£118,000 Nov 2023 8.5% 4.7% £124,366
£70,000 Jun 2017 1.7% -0.5% £100,860
£58,000 Apr 2006 na na £97,899
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,815 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £119,000 and £185,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Newford Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Newford Crescent.

Photos for 41 Newford Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.