Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£722,000 Jul 2023 5.9% 3.1% £689,034
£405,000 May 2013 6.3% 4.1% £554,794
£151,500 May 1997 na na £749,211
Floor plan
Floorplan 119
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,520 per sqm (£699 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Epsom KT18-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £465,000 and £610,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Epsom). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
837 square metres (9,009 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 119 Great Tattenhams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 119 Great Tattenhams.

Photos for 119 Great Tattenhams
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.