32, St Annes Road, LS6 3NX
32 St Annes Road is a 75 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £170,000 * 3.5% 0.5% Sep 2014 £125,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,258 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £170,000 £2,267 £169,373 £2,258 Sep 2014 £125,000 £1,667 £155,858 £2,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- YY39063
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 St Annes Road, Leeds
- Owner
-
DMR INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11827591)
Proprietor address: 32 St. Annes Road, Leeds LS6 3NX, 34 St. Annes Road, Leeds LS6 3NX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Oct 2023
- Title number
- YY39065
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 32 St Annes Road, Leeds and front garden
- Owner
-
DMR INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11827591)
Proprietor address: 32 St. Annes Road, Leeds, LS6 3NX, 34 St. Annes Road, Leeds, LS6 3NX