85, Temple Road, NW2 6PN
85 Temple Road is a 68 m² flat in Cricklewood. It sold for £509,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £509,000 4.7% 1.9% Oct 2006 £231,700 13.0% 11.0% Sep 1995 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Temple Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,485 per square metre (£695 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,729 per square metre (£718 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £509,000 £7,485 £525,597 £7,729 Oct 2006 £231,700 £3,407 £432,604 £6,362 Sep 1995 £59,995 £882 £451,263 £6,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cricklewood are now selling for between £5,390 and £7,340 per square metre (£500 and £681 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- NGL169933
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 85 and 85A Temple Road, Cricklewood
- Owner
-
85/85A TEMPLE ROAD LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4230432)
Proprietor address: 85 Temple Road, Cricklewood, London NW2 6PN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Mar 2002
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Temple Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Temple Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929