16, Ascot Way, B31 2BW
16 Ascot Way is a 68 m² terraced home in Northfield. It sold for £335,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £335,000 11.3% 4.5% Feb 2021 £249,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Ascot Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,926 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,285 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £335,000 £4,926 £359,363 £5,285 Feb 2021 £249,000 £3,662 £271,378 £3,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northfield are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,690 per square metre (£222 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Ascot Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 16 Ascot Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.