44, Moor Lane, RM14 1EB
44 Moor Lane is a 52 m² flat in Upminster. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £150,000 3.6% 1.2% May 1995 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Moor Lane.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £150,000 £2,885 £151,652 £2,916 May 1995 £55,000 £1,058 £336,234 £6,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upminster are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,090 per square metre (£447 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Moor Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Moor Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.