Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£157,500 Oct 2023 4.3% 0.7% £162,446
£120,000 May 2017 2.1% -0.2% £145,697
£95,000 Mar 2006 9.8% 7.9% £125,518
£71,000 Feb 2003 17.8% 16.2% £140,337
£37,000 Feb 1999 8.1% 5.7% £145,793
£27,000 Feb 1995 na na £120,617
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,423 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,660 per square metre (£261 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL9-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £183,000 and £238,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Southernway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Southernway.

Photos for 7 Southernway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: